2018 Drivers

 

 

James Golding   Driver #34 

Garth Tander  Driver #33

Date of Birth

19 January 1996

Date of Birth

 31 March 1977

Birthplace

Warragul, VIC

Birthplace

Perth, WA

Resides

Melbourne, VIC

Resides

Melbourne, VIC

Nickname

Bieber

Nickname

GT

 

 

Richard Muscat   

Chris Pither 

Endurance Driver

Super2 & Endurance Driver

Date of Birth

9 July 1992

Date of Birth

3 December 1986

Birthplace

Melbourne, VIC

Birthplace

Palmerston North, New Zealand

Resides

Melbourne, VIC

Resides

Melbourne, VIC

Nickname

Meerkat

Nickname

 

 

Mason Barbera  Driver #99

Super2 Series 

 

Date of Birth

10 November 1997

 

 

Birthplace

Bundaberg, QLD

 

 

Resides

Bundaberg, QLD